Category: The Tournament

This is the place you need to be to find out all about the Midnight Madness ‘Ball Till You Fall’ Competition…

  • Trending Hot Popular

    LOOKING AHEAD TO SUMMER 2017

    A special message to the whole MM family from MM founder Nhamo Shire, aka ‘The Voice Of Reason’: For all those who have not yet heard, the Midnight Madness tournament will return in 2017.  We’re not taking this summer off, but instead are in ‘the lab’ working hard on a number of areas to improve the […]


  • MM U20’S 2015 FINALS NIGHT WINNERS

    [tabs type=”horizontal”] [tabs_head] [tab_title] Overall BWB Points [/tab_title] [tab_title] Guards Rankings [/tab_title] [tab_title] Wings Rankings [/tab_title][tab_title] Bigs Rankings [/tab_title][/tabs_head] [tab] MM U20’S FINALS NIGHT OVERALL LEADERBOARD 2015 #Rank First Name Surname Height Position Team BWB Points 1 Roosevelt Davis 6’2 Wing RED 15 2 Rohan Henry 6’2 Wing RED 14 3 Charles Yassi-Pepin 6’6 Big […]


  • WOMEN’S 2015 MIDNIGHT MADNESS FINALS WINNERS

    MM 2015 WOMEN’S FINAS NIGHT LEADERBOARD #Rank First Name Surname Team Total Score 1 Nicolette Fong Lyen Quee BLACK 7 2 Sevian Witter BLACK 6 2 Gabby Nikitinaite BLACK 6 3 Ejay Ofomata BLACK 5 3 Faith Okwuosa RED 5 3 Abby Young BLACK 5 4 Jenelle Grant RED 4 4 Gem Salmon BLACK 4 […]


  • MM MEN’S 2015 FINALS NIGHT WINNERS

    *Original Photo Credit: Image Plotter [tabs type=”horizontal”] [tabs_head] [tab_title] Overall BWB Points [/tab_title] [tab_title] Guard Ranking [/tab_title] [tab_title] Wing Ranking [/tab_title][tab_title] Big Rankings [/tab_title][/tabs_head] [tab] MM MEN’S FINALS NIGHT OVERALL LEADERBOARD 2015 #Rank First Name Surname Height Position Team TOTAL 1 David Ajumobi 6’5″ Wing BLACK 11 2 Matthew Bryan-Amaning 6’9″ Big BLACK 10 2 Elvisi Dusha 6’1″ […]


  • ASHLEY HAMILTON AMONGST GB STARS SET TO SHINE IN MM FINALS

    MIDNIGHT MEN’S ALL-STARS MADNESS MEN’S ALL-STARS POSITION HEIGHT NAME SURNAME POSITION HEIGHT NAME SURNAME Guard 6’3 Ed Lucas Guard 5’10 Bode Adeluola Guard 6’6 Connor Murtagh Guard 6’4 Jason Tucker Wing 6’8 Ashley Hamilton Wing 6’6 Tayo Ogedengbe Wing 6’7 Orlan Jackman Wing 6’6 Wayne Yeboah Big 6’9 Lamar Roberts Big 6’9 Matthew Bryan – […]


  • WOMEN TAKE CENTRE STAGE AT FINALS EXTRAVAGANZA

    MIDNIGHT WOMEN’S ALL-STARS MADNESS WOMEN’S ALL-STARS POSITION NAME SURNAME POSITION NAME SURNAME Guard Rachel James Guard Nicolette Fong Lyew Quee Guard Amber Charles Guard Gem Salmon Wing Naomi Campbell Wing Abby Young Wing Jenelle Grant Wing Gabby Nikitinaite Big Lavinia Da Silva Big Ejay Ofomata Guard Josephine Salmon Guard Theresa Jackson Guard Naomi Mckenzie Guard […]


  • UNDER 20 FINALISTS SET TO SHINE @ COPPERBOX ARENA

    After a furious semi-final of all-night action, the finalists for the Midnight Madness 2015 ‘Who’s Got Next?’ championship game are ‘in the books’.  20 of the best players aged under 20 from across Britain are now just one step away from British basketball’s biggest prize of the summer, a spot on the MM Travel Team and […]


  • MEN’S DIVISION SEMI-FINALS WINNERS

    MEN’S SEMI-FINALISTS POSITION FIRST NAME SURNAME TOTAL SCORE 1 Ashley Hamilton 44 1 Matthew Bryan-Amaning 44 2 Bode Adeluola 41 3 Elvisi Dusha 37 3 Orlan Jackman 37 4 Hafeez Abdul 35 4 Leome Francis 35 5 Courtney Van Beest 31 5 Arturo Noha 31 5 Connor Murtagh 31 6 Jason Tucker 30 7 Ed […]


  • WOMENS SEMI-FINALS WINNERS

    WOMENS SEMI-FINALISTS POSITION FIRST NAME SURNAME TOTAL SCORE 1 Amber Charles 42 1 Lavinia Da Silva 42 2 Naomi McKenzie 38 3 Jenelle Grant 35 3 Emerald Ekpiteta 35 4 Gabby Nikitinaite 29 5 Gem Salmon 26 6 Shanice Turner 25 6 Abby Young 25 7 Ishara Bilson-Graham 23 7 Josephine Salmon 22 7 Ejay […]


  • U20 SEMI-FINALS WINNERS

    U20 SEMI-FINALISTS POSITION FIRST NAME SURNAME TOTAL SCORE 1 Kevaun Mckenzie 54 2 Rohan Henry 53 3 Obi Agu 45 4 Roosevelt Davis 44 5 Jules Dang – Akodo 42 6 Joshua Palmer 42 7 Rossano Dias 31 8 Dan Akin 31 9 Reece Turner 30 10 Ishmael Ingram 29 11 Emmanuel Kabengele 29 12 […]


  • MM LONDON: OVER 20’S GOLDEN TICKET WINNERS – DAY 2

    LONDON OVER 20’S MENS WINNERS – DAY 2 POSITION FIRST NAME SURNAME POINTS 1 ANTHONY OKEREAFOR 40 2 CHARLES YASSI-PEPIN 35 3 JULES DANG 24 4 WAYNE YEBOAH 23 5 WILL ASHBY 19 6 ALI MOHAMED 19 7 CHIKO SHIRE 16 8 GEORGE NAIWO 14 9 AARON YEBOAH 13 10 TYREL ISAACS 8 11 ZAID […]


  • MM LONDON: WOMENS GOLDEN TICKET WINNERS – DAY 2

    MM LONDON: WOMENS WINNERS – DAY 2 POSITION FIRST NAME SURNAME POINTS 1 SEVIAN WITTER 27 2 WURA IJELU 23 3 BRENDA KIPEWU 18 4 RASHANA DIAS 16 5 JULIANA SALEM 11 6 NAOMI MCKENZIE 10 7 LATISHA POWELL 10 8 JEMIMA ABABIO 8 9 RENE MOSES 6 10 EUNIKA EDWARDS 5